English (Statistics)
broad users
OBS: Users (of manufacturing statistics) can be characterized as either broad or narrow users. Broad users are large companies, governments and sometimes associations (...) These users are aware of most of the major economic data series even if they are not using them.
French (Statistique)
grands utilisateurs [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: trad. proposée