English (Marketing)
multiple discriminant analysis
OBS: is undertaken to establish the key discriminating characteristics and provide better insight into the nature of the segments.
French (Commercialisation)
analyse discriminante multiple [feminine noun]
OBS: pour déterminer quelles sont les principales caractéristiques discriminatoires et pour mieux comprendre la nature des segments. [trad. ].