English (Pipes and Fittings)
face feed brazing [correct]
DEF: Brazing by applying filler metal to the joint, usually by hand.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
brasage avec métal d’appoint [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Suggestion de M. Wauters, trad. à la section Plans et devis.