English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
unfurlable antenna [correct]
OBS: in the later 1970's it is expected that large -- will become available and the antennae will become fixed beamwidth limited. [1190]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne déployable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: il est probable qui, vers la fin [des] années 1970, on disposera d’--de grandes dimensions, dont le facteur limitatif sera l'ouverture du faisceau. [trad]