English (Mineralogy)
pholidolite [correct]
DEF: A grayish-yellow monoclinic mineral which occurs in minute pseudo-hexagonal crystalline scales, and characterized by a perfect cleavage.
French (Minéralogie)
pholidolite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nom donné par Nordenskjold à un matériel d’altération de certaines roches. S. B. Hendricks a pu dans ce mélange identifier un mica trioctaédrique dégradé équivalent à la ledikite.