English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
multiple-unit tube [correct]; multinunit tube [correct]; multiple tube [correct]; multitube [correct]
DEF: An electronic tube containing within one glass or metal envelope, two or more units or groups of electrodes associated with separate electron streams.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube multiple [correct, masculine noun]; multitube [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube électronique comprenant dans une même enveloppe plusieurs sections ou groupes d’électrodes correspondant à des flux d’électrons indépendants, bien que, parfois, une ou plusieurs électrodes soient communes. Exemples : double diode, double triode, triode-heptode, etc.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo múltiple [correct, masculine noun]