English (Vacuum Machines)
triode pump
OBS: if the pump cathode is slotted, or if a third element, the sputter cathode, is interposed between the anode and the collector (--), the problem of the argon pumping speed is alleviated.
French (Machines à vide)
pompe triode
OBS: les --. Ces pompes, beaucoup moins utilisées que les diodes, remédient partiellement à certains inconvénients de ces dernières, mais présentent par ailleurs d’autres désavantages.