English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Forestry Operations)
wide roll case conveyor
CONT: Wide roll case conveyor with independent drive assures a constant feed to the slasher.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Exploitation forestière)
convoyeur d’entrée à rouleaux [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Convoyeur dans lequel des troncs d’arbres sont acheminés sur des rouleaux en direction d’une butée où ils sont sciés par une tronçonneuse.