English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
cutting-off machine with abrasive wheel; abrasive cut off machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à tronçonner à la meule [feminine noun]; tronçonneuse à meule abrasive [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à tronçonner à la meule : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.