English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
cutting-off machine; cutoff machine
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Usinage (Métallurgie))
tronçonneuse [feminine noun]; machine à tronçonner [feminine noun]; sectionneuse [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à tronçonner : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.