English (Petrography)
trondhjemitic intrusion [correct]; trondhjemite intrusion [correct]
OBS: trondhjemite: A light-colored plutonic rock [whose] name is derived from Trondhjem, Norway. Also spelled: trondjemite; trondheimite.
French (Pétrographie)
intrusion de trondhjémite [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion trondhjémitique [correct, feminine noun]