English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
fastback
DEF: Is said of a vehicle's body that slopes down from the midsection to the rear in an unbroken curve.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
à toit profilé; à toit fuyant; à profil tronqué; caréné; fastback
DEF: Se dit de la carrosserie d’une automobile dont l’arrière décrit une oblique rectiligne.