English (Mathematics)
truncated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Designating geometric figure, such as cone, having its apex or vertex end cut off by a plane.
French (Mathématiques)
tronqué [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont on a tranché la partie supérieure ou inférieure. Cône tronqué.