English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
conical horn [correct]
DEF: A horn in the form of a truncated cone usually fed by a circular waveguide at the small end.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
cornet conique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cornet en forme de cône tronqué.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
bocina cónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bocina en forma de cono truncado, alimentado generalmente por una guiaonda circular en el extremo pequeño.