English (Internet and Telematics)
stub network [correct]
DEF: A network that transmits data only among local hosts.
OBS: Even if it has paths to more than one network, it does not carry traffic for these other networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau tronqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau qui transmet des données seulement entre des hôtes locaux.
OBS: Même s’il contient des chemins vers plusieurs autres réseaux, il n’achemine pas de trafic vers ces autres réseaux.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red aislada [correct, feminine noun]