English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
truncated dome [correct, standardized]
OBS: truncated dome: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dôme tronqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dôme tronqué : terme normalisé par l'ISO.