English (Organization Planning)
integrated corporate planning
DEF: A planning system which views the whole company as an integrated operation, working toward common goals specified by management.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification intégrale [see observation, feminine noun]; planification générale [see observation, feminine noun]; planification globale [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Les expressions «planification générale», «planification globale» ou «planification intégrale» sont synonymes, les nuances qu'elles introduisent étant plus ou moins subtiles et s’expliquant par le fait que le vocabulaire de la planification est trop neuf pour être complètement fixé.