English (Electrical Power Supply)
power bar [correct]; power strip [correct]; multiple outlet strip [correct]
DEF: ... a strip of sockets that attaches to the end of a flexible cable and allows mutiple devices to be plugged in.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
barre d’alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; barre multiprise [correct, feminine noun]; lisière à prises multiples [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Optez pour une barre multiprise munie d’un système de coupure de circuit puisqu'un trop grand nombre d’appareils reliés à une même rallonge peut créer une surcharge.