English (Plywood)
corrugated veneer [correct]
DEF: A veneer sheet whose surface is marked with a washboard-like figure due to the vibrating movement of a lathe knife on the log with too high an angle and too little rub.
French (Contreplaqués)
placage ondulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille contreplaquée possédant une surface ondulée causée par la vibration du couteau d’une dérouleuse ayant un angle trop ouvert et pas assez d’appeu.