English (Social Psychology; Philosophy (General); Climate Change)
climate doomer [correct, noun]; doomer [correct, noun]
CONT: ... climate doomers ... think climate action no longer matters and it is too late to make a difference.
French (Psychologie sociale; Philosophie (Généralités); Changements climatiques)
climatodéfaitiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; climato-défaitiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Les climatodéfaitistes sont des personnes persuadées qu'il est déjà trop tard pour agir contre le réchauffement climatique et que tout effort est inutile.