English (Hormones; The Genitals)
hyperestrogenism [correct, noun]; hyperoestrogenism [correct, noun]
DEF: A condition marked by the presence of excess estrogens in the body.
French (Hormones; Organes génitaux)
hyper-œstrogénie [correct, feminine noun]; hyperœstrogénie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sécrétion trop importante d’œstrogènes, entraînant leur excès dans l'organisme.