English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Toxicology)
psychedelic microdosing [correct]; microdosing [correct]
CONT: Microdosing is the act of integrating sub-perceptual doses of psychedelics, such as LSD [lysergic acid diethylamide] or psilocybin mushrooms, into your weekly routine for enhanced levels of creativity, energy, focus, and improved relational skills. When we say "sub-perceptual", we mean that the tiny amounts used, usually less than [one-tenth] of a standard recreational dose, are so small that you won't experience any strong psychedelic or hallucinogenic effects.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Toxicologie)
microdosage d’hallucinogènes [correct, masculine noun]; microdosage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le microdosage consiste à consommer, à des fins thérapeutiques, d’infimes quantités de drogues hallucinogènes comme le LSD [diéthylamide de l'acide lysergique] ou la psilocybine(substance active des champignons magiques). L'objectif des utilisateurs est de prendre une dose trop petite pour intoxiquer, mais assez substantielle pour fournir certains effets bénéfiques, notamment une meilleure humeur, une diminution de l'anxiété et une meilleure créativité.