English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
overpayment collection [correct]; collection of overpayment [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
recouvrement d’un trop-payé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.