English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
possible overpayment [correct]; POP [correct]; potential overpayment [correct]; POP [correct]; POP
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
trop-payé possible [correct, masculine noun]; TPP [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.