English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
liability for overpayment [correct]; liability to return overpayment [correct]
OBS: Liability for overpayment: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
obligation de rembourser le trop-perçu [correct, feminine noun]; obligation de rembourser le trop-perçu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Obligation de rembourser le trop-perçu : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985(avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).