English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Finance)
overpayment cheque
OBS: (...) is responsible for ensuring that all "hold", "nil", "replacement" or "overpayment" cheques are extracted from incoming runs and is responsible for processing them, in liaison with the Accounting Section (...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Finances)
chèque de trop-perçu
OBS: Renseignement: 2mH-7af.