English (Taxation)
credit for overpayment [United States]
OBS: credit for overpayment: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
imputation de l’excédent de perception [feminine noun]; imputation du trop-perçu [feminine noun]
OBS: imputation de l'excédent de perception; imputation du trop-perçu : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.