English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
overflow hose
OBS: Gas: Overflow hose on a number of the subject vehicles has worked its way back into the trunk permitting overflow gas to settle there rather than escape to the outside.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite de trop-plein; flexible de trop-plein
OBS: Carburant.