English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
water collection drum
CONT: Where pressurized or two-phase transmission is adopted ... the wellhead equipment can be greatly simplified, as no separator, ball-check valve or water collection drum is required: some simplification is also possible at the wellheads in dry hyperthermal fields.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
réservoir de récupération d’eau [masculine noun]
CONT: Le concept fort simple permet également l'utilisation d’un boyau perforé directement à la sortie de la descente pluviale ou bien il peut être raccordé au trop-plein du réservoir de récupération d’eau.