English (Grain Growing; Meats and Meat Industries)
surge bin [correct]
CONT: For your in-plant material storage, Advanced Bulk and Conveying, Inc., offers a wide range of surge bins. With capacities from 30 cu.ft. to 290 cu.ft. and both 45 degree or 60 degree cones. These bins can be provided to meet the flow characteristics of your material.
French (Culture des céréales; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
boisseau de trop-plein [correct, masculine noun]; cellule intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]