English (Storage of Water; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
rainwater tank [correct]
CONT: An overflow from a rainwater tank shall not be directly connected to a drainage system.
French (Stockage des eaux; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
citerne [correct, feminine noun]; réservoir d’eaux pluviales [masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir dans lequel on recueille et conserve les eaux de pluie.
CONT: il est interdit de raccorder directement le trop-plein d’un réservoir d’eaux pluviales à un réseau d’évacuation.
Spanish (Almacenamiento del agua; Equipo y herramientas (Abastecimiento de agua))
arca de agua [correct, feminine noun]; arqueta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Casilla o depósito para recibir el agua y distribuirla.