English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Horticulture)
Viscountess Willingdon Trophy [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1929. Administered by the Ottawa Horticultural Society. Ottawa/annual. Highest number of points in annual flower show.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Horticulture)
Trophée Vicomtesse Willingdon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1929. Administré par l’Ottawa Horticultural Society. Ottawa/annuel. Pour le pointage le plus élevé du concours annuel de fleurs.