English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Mitchener Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General. Ontario Minor Hockey. Annual/Provincial. Juvenile AAA Hockey champions.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Trophée Mitchener [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général. Association du hockey mineur de l’Ontario. Annuel/provincial. Champions de la division de hockey juvénile AAA.