English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Trans-Canada (McKee) Trophy [correct]
OBS: Trophy awarded annually for outstanding achievement in the field of Aerospace operations by the Canadian Aeronautics and Space Institute; Information confirmed by the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Le trophée Trans-Canada(McKee) [correct]
OBS: Le trophée sera remis chaque année à quiconque aura réalisé un geste de mérite dans le domaine des opérations aérospatiales par l'Institut aéronautique et spatial; Renseignement confirmé par l'organisme.