English (Honorary Distinctions)
Edmonton Journal Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: Upon the establishment of competition between the Western Branches in intermediate hockey The Journal of Edmonton presented a trophy to be emblematic of the championship of that series.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Trophée du Journal d’Edmonton [correct, masculine noun, Canada]