English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Curling)
Governor General's Curling Trophy [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1874. Administered by the Royal Caledonian Curling Club. Quebec & Ottawa Valley. Annual.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Curling)
Trophée de curling du Gouverneur général [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1874. Administré par le Royal Caledonian Curling Club. Québec/vallée de l’Outaouais. Annuel.