English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
feeding activity [correct]; trophic activity [correct]
OBS: of an insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
activité trophique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d’un insecte.