English (Modelling (Mathematics); Ecosystems)
trophodynamics model [correct]
CONT: [They] developed a trophodynamics model combining the models describing plankton dynamics and prey-predator systems among the dominant plankton and fishes in the Oyashio shelf region to forecast the response of fish production to possible changes in the physical environment.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Écosystèmes)
modèle trophodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Il s’agit d’un] modèle trophodynamique qui permet de comprendre l'organisation et le fonctionnement trophique d’un écosystème en le considérant dans sa totalité.