English (Ecosystems)
energy transfer [correct]; energy flow; productivity
CONT: The upper limit of density is determined by the energy flow (productivity) in the ecosystem, the trophic level to which the organism belongs.
OBS: Most [impact] assessment reports included only scattered references to ecological principles, usually in connection with species - habitat interactions, natural succession in plant communities and energy and nutrient transfers in aquatic systems.
French (Écosystèmes)
transfert d’énergie [correct, masculine noun]; productivité [feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude des transferts d’énergie et de la productivité dans les écosystèmes [peut] se faire à trois niveaux différents : celui de la population, celui du niveau trophique, celui de l'écosystème tout entier.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
transferencia de energía [correct, feminine noun]