English (Animal Behaviour; Fish)
trophic migration [correct]; feeding migration [correct]; alimental migration
CONT: Food webs and energy fluxes associated with trophic migration of fishes were particularly important in non-estuarine mangrove forests because of hydrologic conditions (salinity and turbidity) which were more suitable to the invasion of numerous marine foraging species (carangids, lutjanids, sphyraenids).
French (Comportement animal; Poissons)
migration trophique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les flux sortants dus aux migrations trophiques des poissons lagunaires semblent être supérieurs dans les mangroves de bordure côtière où les conditions hydrologiques sont plus favorables à certaines espèces (Carangidae, Lutjanidae, Sphyraenidae).