English (Ecology (General))
connectance [correct]
CONT: Early in the ecological network literature, connectance, i.e., the proportion of realized ecological interactions among the potential ones (most often the squared species richness), has been recognized as a central network property.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
connectance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le nombre effectif de relations entre espèces d’un réseau trophique et le nombre total de liaisons possibles.