English (Botany)
granadilla [correct]; granadilla tree [correct]; cocuswood [correct]; cosus wood [correct]; ebony cocuswood [correct]
OBS: Brya ebenus DC.; a tropical tree of the West Indies of the family Leguminosae (Pulse family).
French (Botanique)
brya ébène [correct, masculine noun]; faux ébénier d’Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre tropical des Antilles de la famille des Légumineuses.