English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
garden croton 'Aucubifolium'; goldspot croton
OBS: A tropical shrub from Polynesia of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
croton panaché ’Aucubifoluim’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau tropical de la famille des Euphorbiacées.