English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Queen palm [correct]
OBS: A humid-tropical tree from Argentina of the family Palmae. It is also know under the scientific name Cocos romanzoffiana and Cocos plumosa.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cocotier du comte Romanzow [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre tropical de la famille des Palmiers.