English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
tropical cyclone warning [correct]
CONT: advisory: Official information issued by tropical cyclone warning centers describing all tropical cyclone watches and warnings in effect along with details concerning tropical cyclone locations, intensity and movement, and precautions that should be taken. Advisories are also issued to describe: (a) tropical cyclones prior to issuance of watches and warnings and (b) subtropical cyclones.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avertissement de cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]