English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
splendid clerodendrum; pagoda flower
OBS: A tropical twinning shrub of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
péragut superbe [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau tropical de la famille des Verbénacées.