English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
garden croton [correct]; croton [correct]
OBS: A tropical shrub from So. India from the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
croton panaché [masculine noun]; croton bigarré [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau tropical de la famille des Euphorbiacées.