English (Atmospheric Physics)
tropical cyclone genesis potential field [correct]
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
zone potentielle de cyclogenèse [correct, feminine noun]; champ de potentiel pour genèse de cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]; champ de potentiel pour formation de cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]; champ potentiel pour formation de cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]