English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tropic tide [correct]
DEF: Tides occurring semimonthly when the effect of the moon's maximum declination is greatest.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marée tropique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marée se produisant bimensuellement, quand l’effet de la déclinaison maximale de la Lune est le plus grand.