English (Climatology)
tropical [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, occurring in, or characteristic of the tropical (tropical rain forest; tropical diseases).
French (Climatologie)
tropical [correct, adjective]
DEF: qui appartient aux tropiques; qui est situé entre les tropiques : plantes tropicales.
Spanish (Climatología)
tropical [correct]