English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
cellular tropism [correct]; cell tropism [correct]
CONT: Tropism in which the virus replicates in one cell type but not another is known as cellular tropism ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
tropisme cellulaire [correct, masculine noun]