English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
jogging [correct]
DEF: The slow, steady tours of a race track or training track ...
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
petit trot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Allure lente ou réduite sur une piste de course ou d’entraînement, souvent dans le sens inverse de la compétition.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.