English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hoppled trotter [correct]; hobbled trotter [correct]; trotter wearing hopples; trotter wearing hobbles; trotter with hopples; trotter with hobbles
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
trotteur avec entraves [correct, masculine noun]