English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Italian trotter horse [correct]; Italian trotter [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cheval trotteur italien [masculine noun]; trotteur italien [masculine noun]
OBS: Nom d’une race.