English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Spanish trotter [correct]; Spanish trotter horse [correct]
OBS: The Spanish Trotter horse is a breed of increasing importance in Spain.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
trotteur espagnol [correct, masculine noun]