English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
scooter propelled by pushing with a foot [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 12 18 22.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
trottinette propulsée en poussant avec le pied [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 12 18 22.