English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Various Sports (General))
snow scooter [correct]
DEF: ... a sled used in Scandinavian countries for over 100 years ...
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports divers (Généralités))
trottinette des neiges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] luge scandinave utilisée sur la neige compacte ou la glace [...]