English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
wave-cut bench [correct]; wave-cut rock bench [correct]
DEF: A narrow platform cut by the waves.
OBS: wave-cut bench: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
trottoir [correct, masculine noun]; banquette littorale rocheuse [correct, feminine noun]; banquette rocheuse [correct, feminine noun]; banquette littorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banquette taillée par l’érosion au pied d’une falaise.
OBS: banquette littorale : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
rasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banqueta que existe a lo largo de ciertas costas rocosas, por encima del nivel actual del mar.