English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
sidewalk plough [correct]; sidewalk snowplow; caterpillar sidewalk snowplow
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
déneigeuse [correct, feminine noun]; déneigeuse de trottoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit engin chenillé, muni d’une lame servant à déneiger les trottoirs.