English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
curbside voting [correct]
CONT: If you find it difficult to get into a voting place, but can make it to the parking lot or the curb outside, you may request an election official to bring you a ballot. This is called curbside voting.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote de trottoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Le vote de trottoir [Curbside Voting] est permis pour les personnes qui peuvent conduire leur voiture au bureau de vote mais qui sont physiquement incapables d’y entrer.