English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Parks and Botanical Gardens; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
floating boardwalk [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Parcs et jardins botaniques; Équipements urbains)
promenade flottante en bois [correct, feminine noun]; trottoir de bois flottant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.