English (Visual Disorders)
tractional lamellar macular hole [correct, noun]; tLMH [correct, noun]; tractional LMH [correct, noun]; tractional lamellar hole [correct, noun]
CONT: There are two accepted ways to classify lamellar holes: tractional and degenerative. Tractional lamellar holes have a sharp-edged split in Henle's layer (outer plexiform layer in the macula) with intraretinal cystic spaces.
French (Troubles de la vision)
trou maculaire lamellaire tractionnel [correct, masculine noun]; trou lamellaire tractionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sous-type de trou maculaire lamellaire.