English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
hypermassive black hole [correct]
CONT: Stephen Hawking famously built on Penrose's theorem to upend theories about the origin of the Universe after the pair worked together on singularities. Singularities became central to every theory about the nature, history and future of the Universe. Experimentalists identified other singularities – including the one at the heart of the hypermassive black hole at the centre of our own galaxy ...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
trou noir hypermassif [correct, masculine noun]