English (Packaging)
peghole [correct]; hang hole [correct]
DEF: A hole made in the upper side of a package (as, for example, a blister card or a bag) so that it can be hung on a display.
French (Emballages)
trou de suspension [correct, masculine noun]; trou d'accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perforation pratiquée dans la partie supérieure d’un emballage, tel qu’un sachet ou une carte blister, afin de le suspendre à un présentoir.