English (Ultrasonography)
sonic hole
CONT: Variations in colour diameter according to the cross-section plane. Sonic hole being the dense structure.
French (Ultrasonographie)
trou acoustique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les limites inhérentes à la propagation des ultrasons sont bien connues : air, calcifications [...], responsables de trou acoustique, etc.