English (Special Packaging)
pinhole perforations [correct, plural]; pin holes [correct, plural]
DEF: Small holes made all over the bag tube so that oxygen can be removed during bag filling or after closing.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
trous d’échappement d’air [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Petites perforations en lignes continues sur un sac employées pour l’évacuation de l’air au moment du remplissage.