English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
stop drill [correct]; stop hole [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.