English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
white hole [correct]
DEF: The hypothetical reverse of a black hole: a region where matter spontaneously appears.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
trou blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraire hypothétique du trou noir : région de l’espace où la matière apparaîtrait spontanément.