English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
spark-plug hole
CONT: flexible-drive compression tester ... Can be used in both 14 mm and 18 mm spark-plug holes. Side release value for taking successive readings.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
trou de bougie [masculine noun]
CONT: mesurer avec précision la compression dans chaque cylindre au moyen d’un indicateur de compression [...] [monté] successivement sur chaque trou de bougie