English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
tapping spout; tapping lander; tapping launder
OBS: --channel extending from the taphole.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Moulage et modelage des métaux)
chenal de coulée de métal
OBS: --chenal qui prolonge le trou de coulée.