English (Blasting Work (Mining))
back hole [correct]; backhole [correct]; top hole
DEF: In shaft sinking, raising, or drifting, the holes which are shot last.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
trou de couronne [correct, masculine noun]; trou de toit [correct, masculine noun]; trou de voûte [masculine noun]
CONT: Les trous de côté ou de «parement» [...] sont ensuite explosés ensemble, puis finalement les trous du toit ou couronne [...]