English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
spike hole [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (tie).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
trou de crampon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (traverse).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.