English (Water Collection (Water supply); Agriculture - General)
well [correct]
DEF: A hole or shaft sunk into the earth to tap an underground supply of water, gas, oil, etc.
CONT: A well can be used to extract water from the groundwater reservoir.
French (Captage des eaux; Agriculture - Généralités)
puits [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou d’une certaine profondeur foncé, creusé ou foré dans la terre afin d’extraire de l'eau.
Spanish (Captación de agua; Agricultura - Generalidades)
pozo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agujero o perforación, excavado o taladrado en la tierra para extraer agua.