English (Clothing (General))
drainage hole
CONT: The parka has a number of multi-purpose pockets which are: Large bellows style pockets on the front with drainage holes at the bottom.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
trou d'écoulement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le parka possède plusieurs poches multi-fonctionnelles, soit : sur le devant, de grandes poches soufflet présentent des trous d’écoulements au fond.