English (Plant and Crop Production)
summer slump [correct]
DEF: A period in midsummer when growth of forage grasses is almost at a standstill.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
trou d'été [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la saison de végétation, époque de l’été où il n’y a pratiquement pas de pousse d’herbe.