English (Labelling (Packaging))
eyelet [correct]; mounting hole [correct]; grommet [correct]
DEF: A small hole in a tag to receive a string or clasp. May be plain or reinforced with a metal-ring, paper or cloth backing.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
œillet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou d’étiquette destiné à recevoir un fil.