English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
screw core pin [correct, standardized]
OBS: screw core pin: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
broche à trou fileté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: broche à trou fileté : terme normalisé par l'ISO.