English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
threaded bore
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
trou fileté [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un écrou.