English (Oil Drilling)
drilling fluid tank [correct]
CONT: The combined capacity of the drilling fluid tanks of every drilling fluid system shall be no less than 120 m3 or 50 percent of the aggregate of the volume of the hole.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
réservoir de fluide de forage [masculine noun]
CONT: La capacité combinée des réservoirs de fluide de forage de chaque circuit de fluide de forage est égale ou supérieure à [...] 120 m3 ou [...] 50 pour cent du volume total du trou de sonde.