English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
drilled hole [correct, standardized]
OBS: drilled hole: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou foré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: trou foré : terme normalisé par l'ISO.