English (Masonry Practice; Concrete Construction)
grout hole
DEF: A hole into which grout is forced under pressure to consolidate the surrounding earth, rock, or concrete.
French (Maçonnerie; Bétonnage)
trou d’injection [masculine noun]; point d’injection [masculine noun]; orifice d’injection [masculine noun]
DEF: Trou foré dans un ouvrage de maçonnerie ou de béton qui sert à l'introduction d’un coulis sous pression pour en colmater les joints et les cavités.