English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
locking hole [correct, standardized]
OBS: locking hole: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou de freinage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: trou de freinage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.