English (Lubrication Technology; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
lube hole; lubricating hole; grease hole; oil hole
CONT: Install door using new bolts & spacers, if necessary. Ensure that spacers have lube holes drilled & that lube holes face inboard when door closed. Wet assemble bolts with Aeroshell 17 grease.
French (Tribologie; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou de graissage [correct, masculine noun]; orifice de lubrification [masculine noun]
OBS: trou de graissage : terme accepté par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.