English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
manhole nozzle [correct]; manway nozzle [correct]
OBS: A tank car component.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
manchon de trou d’homme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composante de wagon-citerne.