English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
manhole cover safety guard [correct]; manway cover safety guard [correct]
OBS: A tank car component.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
poignée de couvercle de trou d’homme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composante de wagon-citerne.