English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
manway bonnet [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
enceinte du trou d’homme [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahiers Enviroguide, chap. 4.
OBS: Lexique des pièces de wagons, CP.