English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
nozzle hole; spray orifice
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
trou d'injection [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trou d’injection : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.