English (Blasting Work (Mining))
loading density [correct]
DEF: The number of pounds of explosive per foot length of drill-hole.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
densité de chargement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la masse d’explosif à la longueur du trou de mine.