English (Blasting Work (Mining))
charging [correct]; loading [correct]
DEF: The loading of a borehole with explosives.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
chargement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Introduction des cartouches d’explosif dans un trou de mine.
Spanish (Trabajo con explosivos (Explotación minera))
carga [feminine noun]