English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
sitzmark [correct]; bathtub [correct]
DEF: A depression made in the snow by a fallen skier. Also called bathtub.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
baignoire [correct, feminine noun]; sitzmark
OBS: Expression familière pour désigner le trou que fait le corps d’un skieur en tombant dans la neige molle. Appelé également "sitzmark" d’après l'expression allemande.