English (Translation (General); Phraseology; Financial and Budgetary Management)
gapper [correct]; career gapper [correct]
DEF: A person, especially a woman, who interrupts a career in order to raise a family or pursue some other activity.
OBS: Used in contexts dealing especially with business management.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
victime du trou noir [feminine noun]
OBS: Travailleur saisonnier sans travail pendant une certaine période de l’année.