English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
obturator foramen [correct]
CONT: The "hole" in the inferior pelvis is the obturator foramen, which is formed by the rami of the publis and the ischium.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
trou obturateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chez les tétrapodes, ] le pubis est percé d’un orifice, le trou obturateur, servant au passage de nerfs et vaisseaux sanguins destinés aux muscles des membres.