English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
hole seeding
French (Techniques de plantation)
semis par trous [correct, masculine noun]; semis planté dans un trou [correct, masculine noun]; plantation par trou [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel on met les plants dans des trous.