English (Silviculture)
auger planting [correct]
DEF: Setting plants in loosened soil replaced in or brought to a dug hole using an auger.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation à la tarière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plantation de plants ou de semis dans un trou creusé à l'aide d’une tarière. Le sol y est ameubli et replacé, ou apporté.