English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
punched hole [correct, standardized]
OBS: punched hole: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
trou poinçonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Trou de dimension exacte et au contour net exécuté à l'aide d’un poinçon.
OBS: trou poinçonné : terme normalisé par l’ISO.